Michurinets, Russia Page

Other names: Мичуринец

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2494 Longitude 63.3694 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 14' 58N Long (DMS) 63° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 107

Weather Charts


Michurinets Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michurinets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michurinets Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayevka (1.5 nm)
Blagodatnyy (2.6 nm)
Shumikha (2.9 nm)
Zabrodino (4.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Lenina (3.2 nm)
Kushma (3.7 nm)
Blagoveshchenskoye (9.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (10.1 nm)
Kurganova (9.9 nm)
Krutaya Gorka (9.4 nm)
Khokhly (4.1 nm)
Pristantsionnyy (4.3 nm)
Chesnokovo (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (4.0 nm)
Trusilovo (4.2 nm)
Chirki (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (8.0 nm)
Ptich'ye (8.1 nm)
Sazhino (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 48 nm N 12
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 48 nm N 12
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 52 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Shumikhinsky District
10.5 nm NE Butyrsky (rural locality)
11.1 nm W Berezovo
13.5 nm NW Gorshkovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:09 2016