Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Al’menevskiy

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9500 Longitude 63.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malysheva (5.7 nm)
Uchkulevo (9.7 nm)
Alakul' (9.1 nm)
Tuzovo (4.6 nm)
Kovyl'noye (7.1 nm)
Ivankovo (7.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Trud (8.3 nm)
Petukhi (13.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (14.1 nm)
Ptich'ye (11.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (11.8 nm)
Chirki (13.8 nm)
Solnechnaya (3.7 nm) Al'menevo (0.4 nm)
Yagodnoye (6.5 nm)
Paramonovo (8.6 nm)
Sharypovo (7.6 nm)
Mir (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Katayskiy (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 30 nm E 93
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 65 nm N 2
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 69 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Almenevsky District
6.9 nm SW Sharypovo
17.4 nm NE Sosnovka
21.1 nm N Butyrsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:40 2016