Solnechnaya, Russia Page

Other names: Солнечная

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9589 Longitude 63.6886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 63° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 61

Weather Charts


Solnechnaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solnechnaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solnechnaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Al'menevskiy (3.7 nm)
Al'menevo (3.9 nm)
Tuzovo (5.8 nm)
Kovyl'noye (6.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zvezda (6.4 nm)
Myrkayskoye (6.2 nm)
Krasnoyarka (11.0 nm)
Galkino (8.6 nm)
Petukhi (13.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (13.6 nm)
Shumilovka (12.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (15.0 nm)
Sosnovo (5.3 nm)
Chistoye (7.3 nm)
Rybnoye (8.1 nm)
Yamki (9.6 nm)
Yagodnoye (6.2 nm)
Paramonovo (10.3 nm)
Vishnyakovo (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 26 nm E 95
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 64 nm N 359
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 68 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Almenevsky District
9.6 nm SW Sharypovo
15.8 nm N Sosnovka
20.6 nm N Butyrsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:03 2016