Mars, Russia Page

Other names: Марс

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4260 Longitude 63.7123 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 63° 42' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 148

Weather Charts


Mars Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mars Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mars Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berdyugino (1.8 nm)
Trekhozerki (4.0 nm)
Frolovka (6.7 nm)
Rybnoye (7.3 nm)
Dulino (4.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Tselinnyy (4.6 nm)
Tselinnoye (4.7 nm)
Makeyevskiy (4.1 nm)
Bukharinka (4.5 nm)
Matveyevka (8.5 nm)
Lugovskiy (3.7 nm)
Kostygin Log (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Yuzhnyy (5.1 nm)
Zelenaya Sopka (5.4 nm)
Prudy (7.1 nm)
Polynnyy Log (7.8 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Lugovskoy (8.5 nm)
Mikhalevo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 39 nm N 41
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 71 nm S 183
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 73 nm S 184 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Mikhalevo
12.1 nm SE Uy River (Tobol basin)
12.6 nm SE 64th meridian east
26.7 nm N Sharypovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:17 2016