Krasnyy Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Красный Октябрь,Krasnyy Oktyabr’,クラスヌイ・オクチャブリ,クラスヌイ・オクチャブリ

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2728 Longitude 63.7386 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 54° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 63° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenka (3.7 nm)
Polynnyy Log (3.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Lugovskoy (5.1 nm)
Mikhalevo (5.8 nm)
Lugovoye (6.8 nm)
Beloyarovka (7.3 nm)
Mars (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Yuzhnyy (8.6 nm)
Lugovskiy (10.0 nm)
Kostygin Log (10.0 nm)
Trekhozerki (9.0 nm)
Berdyugino (10.7 nm)
Makeyevskiy (12.5 nm)
Borodinovka (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Ust'-Uyskiy (5.7 nm)
Ust'-Uyskoye (5.9 nm)
Zagarinka (9.3 nm)
Kareninka (10.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Letunova (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 46 nm N 33
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 62 nm S 184
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 64 nm S 186 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Mikhalevo
8.6 nm E Uy River (Tobol basin)
9.3 nm E 64th meridian east
31.3 nm SE Mendykara District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:49 2016