Mikhalevo, Russia Page

Other names: Mikhalëvo,Михалёво

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2906 Longitude 63.5753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 17' 26N Long (DMS) 63° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikhalevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhalevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhalevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalkino (3.3 nm)
Beloozerki (7.3 nm)
Novaya Karablevka (8.1 nm)
Trekhozerki (6.8 nm)
Rybnoye (7.0 nm)
Frolovka (9.9 nm)
Berdyugino (10.0 nm)
Mars (9.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Lugovskoy (1.0 nm)
Polynnyy Log (2.6 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.8 nm)
Lugovoye (3.9 nm)
Beloyarovka (4.8 nm)
Kamenka (4.2 nm)
Balykty (12.1 nm)
Kareninka (12.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Letunova (12.7 nm)
Vishnevyy (12.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Minskiy (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 63 nm S 179
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 65 nm S 180 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 48 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Mikhalevo
14.2 nm E Uy River (Tobol basin)
14.9 nm E 64th meridian east
33.7 nm N Sharypovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:02 2016