Trekhozerki, Russia Page

Other names: Трёхозёрки,Trëkhozërki

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4020 Longitude 63.6068 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 63° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 160

Weather Charts


Trekhozerki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trekhozerki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trekhozerki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rybnoye (3.4 nm)
Beloozerki (7.6 nm)
Berdyugino (3.6 nm)
Frolovka (4.1 nm)
Tselinnoye (6.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Tselinnyy (6.5 nm)
Dulino (7.4 nm)
Matveyevka (10.1 nm)
Mars (4.0 nm)
Makeyevskiy (7.8 nm)
Bukharinka (8.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Lugovskoy (6.1 nm)
Polynnyy Log (6.2 nm)
Mikhalevo (6.8 nm)
Chalkino (6.3 nm)
Kamenka (10.0 nm)
Lugovoye (10.6 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (9.0 nm)
Beloyarovka (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 42 nm N 43
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 70 nm S 180
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 71 nm S 181 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Mikhalevo
14.4 nm SE Uy River (Tobol basin)
15.1 nm SE 64th meridian east
27.2 nm N Sharypovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:54 2016