Prudy, Russia Page

Other names: Пруды

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4317 Longitude 63.9150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 63° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 96

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Prudy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prudy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prudy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelenaya Sopka (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Yuzhnyy (3.0 nm)
Kostygin Log (3.1 nm)
Lugovskiy (3.4 nm)
Makeyevskiy (5.4 nm)
Bukharinka (5.7 nm)
Odina (4.9 nm)
Kosolapovo (4.9 nm)
Listvyanka (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Tomina (5.1 nm)
Rechnoye (11.2 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (13.7 nm)
Setovo (13.6 nm)
Novaya Voskresenka (11.1 nm)
Priozernaya (8.7 nm) Podurovka (6.5 nm)
Ust'-Uyskoye (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Ust'-Uyskiy (9.9 nm)
Karazhar (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 34 nm N 33
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 72 nm S 188
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 74 nm S 190 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 81 nm N 38 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Uy River (Tobol basin)
8.4 nm S 64th meridian east
14.0 nm SW Mikhalevo
29.2 nm NW Sharypovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:53 2016