Kosolapovo, Russia Page

Other names: Косолапово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5007 Longitude 63.9923 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 63° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 571

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kosolapovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosolapovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosolapovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odina (0.7 nm)
Zelenaya Sopka (5.4 nm)
Kostygin Log (7.1 nm)
Lugovskiy (7.3 nm)
Makeyevskiy (7.3 nm)
Rechnoye (7.1 nm)
Setovo (9.0 nm)
Stanovoye (8.5 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (10.4 nm)
Listvyanka (0.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Tomina (0.3 nm)
Novaya Voskresenka (6.3 nm)
Chesnokovka (6.6 nm)
Putilovka (7.1 nm)
Lermontovka (7.2 nm)
Prudy (4.9 nm)
Podurovka (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Yuzhnyy (7.8 nm)
Priozernaya (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 29 nm N 33
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 63 nm N 30
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 79 nm S 191 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 96 nm N 354
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 76 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S 64th meridian east
12.2 nm S Uy River (Tobol basin)
18.7 nm SW Mikhalevo
27.5 nm N Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:55 2016