Podurovka, Russia Page

Other names: Подуровка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3372 Longitude 64.0047 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 54° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 64° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 163

Weather Charts


Podurovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podurovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podurovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Yuzhnyy (6.6 nm)
Kostygin Log (8.5 nm)
Lugovskiy (8.7 nm)
Prudy (6.5 nm)
Zelenaya Sopka (8.9 nm)
Putilovka (11.4 nm)
Makeyevskiy (11.5 nm)
Bukharinka (11.9 nm)
Priozernaya (3.7 nm)
Lesnaya (7.8 nm)
Kazak-Kocherdyk (8.3 nm)
Karazhar (3.6 nm)
Ust'-Uyskoye (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Ust'-Uyskiy (5.6 nm)
Lyutinka (8.0 nm)
Borodinovka (9.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Lomonosova (12.8 nm)
Kaskat (13.1 nm)
Zagarinka (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 38 nm N 24
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 67 nm S 192
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 69 nm S 193 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 83 nm N 34 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S 64th meridian east
2.5 nm S Uy River (Tobol basin)
14.9 nm W Mikhalevo
32.0 nm S Mendykara District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:54 2016