Kungurovka, Russia Page

Other names: Кунгуровка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6908 Longitude 65.2392 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 65° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kungurovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kungurovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kungurovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Voskhod (6.6 nm)
Yalym (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (6.5 nm)
Plotnikovo (6.4 nm)
Mochalovo (7.7 nm)
Obryadovka (4.6 nm)
Novokaminka (5.3 nm)
Pokrovka (9.2 nm)
Vodnyy (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (9.5 nm)
Verkhneberezovo (10.0 nm)
Nizhneberezovo (10.1 nm)
Podgornaya (10.8 nm)
Nizhnyaya Alabuga (3.0 nm)
Banshchikovo (5.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (7.5 nm)
Pritobol'noye (5.6 nm)
Yasnaya (6.6 nm)
Krasnogorka (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 44 nm N 346
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 47 nm N 7 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 29 nm W 297
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 98 nm N 329
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 107 nm S 214 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Vodny
9.8 nm NW Berezovo
14.1 nm N Pritobolny District
14.1 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia
14.5 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:27 2016