Pokrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Покровка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8356 Longitude 65.3258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 65° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 33

Weather Charts


Pokrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pokrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pokrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novokaminka (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (7.2 nm)
Verkhneberezovo (7.3 nm)
Vodnyy (7.7 nm)
Sosnovyy (9.0 nm)
Podgornaya (8.0 nm)
Arsenovka (9.0 nm)
Davydovka (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Davydovskiy (6.4 nm)
Osinovka (8.8 nm)
Patraki (8.2 nm)
Tumanova (4.5 nm) Obryadovka (4.8 nm)
Nizhnyaya Alabuga (8.2 nm)
Banshchikovo (7.8 nm)
Kungurovka (9.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (8.3 nm)
Gladkovskoye (8.4 nm)
Yershovka (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 38 nm N 4 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 36 nm N 339
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 30 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Vodny
7.8 nm W Berezovo
7.9 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
9.4 nm NW Pritobolny District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:54 2016