Podgornaya, Russia Page

Other names: Подгорная

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8500 Longitude 65.0958 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 54° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 65° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 67

Weather Charts


Podgornaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgornaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgornaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostrovka (1.7 nm)
Razuyevka (5.4 nm)
Kaminskoye (5.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (6.0 nm)
Glyadyanskoye (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (4.0 nm)
Arsenovka (4.3 nm)
Sosnovyy (4.7 nm)
Vozleozernaya (6.1 nm)
Mezhbornoye (6.2 nm)
Chernavskoye (8.7 nm)
Koleso (8.9 nm)
Verkhneberezovo (0.9 nm) Nizhneberezovo (1.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (1.2 nm)
Vodnyy (1.8 nm)
Yalym (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (5.0 nm)
Novokaminka (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 34 nm N 351
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 22 nm W 280
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm N 16 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 88 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Berezovo
2.1 nm S Vodny
3.6 nm N Pritobolny District
13.3 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:54 2016