Koleso, Russia Page

Other names: Колесо

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9833 Longitude 64.9833 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koleso Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koleso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koleso Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebyazh'ye (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Pervomayskiy (5.8 nm)
Pes'yanoye (5.9 nm)
Tolstovereteno (1.9 nm)
Kamyshi (3.5 nm)
Sosnovka (5.0 nm)
Mezhbornoye (4.4 nm)
Chernavskoye (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (4.7 nm)
Vozleozernaya (4.9 nm)
Arsenovka (5.8 nm)
Sosnovyy (5.8 nm)
Yazevo (6.7 nm)
Glyadyanskoye (5.8 nm)
Ostrovka (8.4 nm)
Podgornaya (8.9 nm)
Zakoulovo (9.6 nm)
Nizhneberezovo (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 25 nm N 356
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 18 nm W 257
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 33 nm N 26 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 79 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Sosnovka
5.7 nm SE Pritobolny District
9.6 nm S Berezovo
11.0 nm SE Vodny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:12 2016