Nizhneberezovo, Russia Page

Other names: Nizhneberëzovo,Нижнеберёзово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8347 Longitude 65.0858 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 54° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 65° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 85

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizhneberezovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhneberezovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhneberezovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostrovka (1.5 nm)
Razuyevka (4.7 nm)
Kaminskoye (5.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (5.1 nm)
Podgornaya (1.0 nm)
Glyadyanskoye (4.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (4.9 nm)
Arsenovka (5.2 nm)
Sosnovyy (5.6 nm)
Mezhbornoye (7.1 nm)
Vozleozernaya (7.0 nm)
Verkhneberezovo (1.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (1.1 nm)
Vodnyy (1.1 nm)
Yalym (3.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (4.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (6.1 nm)
Plotnikovo (6.5 nm)
Novokaminka (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 34 nm N 352
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 21 nm W 283
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 40 nm N 16 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 88 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Berezovo
1.5 nm SE Vodny
4.5 nm N Pritobolny District
14.1 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:32 2016