Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Красное Знамя

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7333 Longitude 65.0667 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 65° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beloye (3.2 nm)
Kaminskoye (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (4.6 nm)
Redut' (6.8 nm)
Yalym (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (2.3 nm)
Vodnyy (5.4 nm)
Nizhneberezovo (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (6.2 nm)
Ostrovka (6.9 nm)
Verkhneberezovo (6.7 nm)
Podgornaya (7.1 nm)
Razuyevka (5.4 nm)
Novokaminka (4.8 nm) Plotnikovo (0.4 nm)
Mochalovo (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Pritobol'nyy (6.7 nm)
Borovlyanka (7.2 nm)
Pritobol'noye (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 23 nm W 298
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 40 nm N 354
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 46 nm N 14 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 93 nm N 331
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 106 nm S 210 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Vodny
6.0 nm N Berezovo
10.6 nm N Pritobolny District
13.5 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:55 2016