Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Калинина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9167 Longitude 65.1000 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 54° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 65° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezhbornoye (2.2 nm)
Vozleozernaya (2.1 nm)
Chernavskoye (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (5.0 nm)
Raskatikha (7.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (8.5 nm)
Sosnovka (9.5 nm)
Arsenovka (0.4 nm)
Sosnovyy (0.9 nm)
Glyadyanskoye (0.7 nm)
Podgornaya (4.0 nm)
Verkhneberezovo (4.6 nm)
Nizhneberezovo (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (5.0 nm)
Ostrovka (4.5 nm)
Vodnyy (5.8 nm)
Yalym (8.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (9.0 nm)
Novokaminka (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 30 nm N 349
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 21 nm W 270
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 35 nm N 17 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 84 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Pritobolny District
5.0 nm S Berezovo
6.0 nm S Vodny
9.4 nm N Sosnovka
14.4 nm NE Obukhovsky (inhabited locality)
14.4 nm NE Obukhov (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:12 2016