Kolkhoz Plamya, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Пламя

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3000 Longitude 66.8167 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Plamya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Plamya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Plamya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nizhne-Golovnoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baksary (3.6 nm)
Cheremushki (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Lebyazh'yevskiy (7.5 nm)
Golovnoye (0.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola (4.9 nm)
Svetloye (6.2 nm)
Nalimovo (5.2 nm)
Urozhaynaya (7.1 nm)
Balakul' (8.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (9.4 nm)
Yeloshnoye (9.8 nm)
Konovalovo (5.6 nm) Bol'shoye Ostrovnoye (4.0 nm)
Ostrovnoye (5.2 nm)
Maloye Krivinskoye (6.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Krivinskoye (7.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Lis'yevskiy (9.1 nm)
Lis'ye (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 48 nm W 283 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 84 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Ostrovnoy
6.8 nm W Cheremushki, Russia
15.2 nm N Frunze, Russia
11.0 nm W Lebyazhyevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016