Kolkhoz Zarya, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Заря

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4500 Longitude 66.7333 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Zarya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Zarya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Zarya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suyerskaya (4.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (4.4 nm)
Kuznetsovo (5.2 nm)
Men'shchikovo (4.8 nm)
Yeloshnoye (0.4 nm)
Frunze (5.5 nm)
Zolotovo (5.7 nm)
Karakul' (9.4 nm)
Travnoye (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shekamenskiy (8.9 nm)
Maloye Pes'yanovo (8.9 nm)
Balakul' (4.1 nm)
Urozhaynaya (5.5 nm)
Bochagovka (6.1 nm)
Svetloye (3.3 nm)
Chayeshnoye (7.0 nm)
Golovnoye (9.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Plamya (9.4 nm)
Nizhne-Golovnoye (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 74 nm N 347
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm W 272 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Frunze, Russia
9.8 nm SW Cheremushki, Russia
14.2 nm S Ostrovnoy
9.9 nm NW Krasnaya Gorka
13.6 nm SW Lebyazhyevsky District
13.9 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:56 2016