Sovkhoz Lis'yevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Лисьевский,Sovkhoz Lis’yevskiy

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1500 Longitude 66.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Lis'yevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Lis'yevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Lis'yevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Baksarskiy (6.4 nm)
Baksary (6.4 nm)
Ostrovnoye (3.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Ostrovnoye (5.0 nm)
Baksary (6.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Plamya (9.1 nm)
Nizhne-Golovnoye (9.1 nm)
Golovnoye (9.2 nm)
Konovalovo (8.9 nm)
Cheremushki (10.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Krivinskoye (4.8 nm)
Maloye Krivinskoye (6.4 nm)
Zolotoye (7.4 nm)
Lis'ye (0.8 nm)
Zaboshnoye (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (6.6 nm)
Trebushinnoye (6.7 nm)
Priozernaya (6.9 nm)
Pes'yanoye (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm W 293 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 92 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Ostrovnoy
10.7 nm NW Cheremushki, Russia
17.0 nm S Borodino, Russia
12.0 nm NW Lebyazhyevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016