Priozernaya, Russia Page

Other names: Приозёрная,Priozërnaya

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0483 Longitude 66.6922 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 66° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Priozernaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Priozernaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Priozernaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pes'yanoye (1.9 nm)
Khudyakovo (5.8 nm)
Kalashnoye (5.9 nm)
Lis'ye (6.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Lis'yevskiy (6.9 nm)
Baksary (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Baksarskiy (7.8 nm)
Ostrovnoye (10.5 nm)
Tsentral'noye (8.6 nm)
Zaboshnoye (4.5 nm)
Mokhovoye (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (6.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (6.0 nm)
Trebushinnoye (6.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Kolos (4.4 nm)
Lopatki (4.3 nm)
Klyukvennoye (7.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Saratovskiy (8.1 nm)
Borodinka (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm W 300 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 98 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Borodino, Russia
10.8 nm N Ostrovnoy
15.3 nm N Cheremushki, Russia
14.7 nm NW Lebyazhyevsky District
11.2 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:44 2016