Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Комсомола

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3667 Longitude 66.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svetloye (4.7 nm) Urozhaynaya (2.8 nm)
Balakul' (4.9 nm)
Nalimovo (0.3 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (5.1 nm)
Morshikha (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Engel'sa (6.3 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (8.3 nm)
Razdol'ye (9.5 nm)
Stennikovo (10.4 nm)
Mayorovka (9.1 nm)
Krasnotal (9.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Korov'ye (11.0 nm)
Vysotnaya (10.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Plamya (4.9 nm)
Nizhne-Golovnoye (4.9 nm)
Golovnoye (4.9 nm)
Konovalovo (6.8 nm)
Imeni Budennogo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 80 nm N 344
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm W 278 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Ostrovnoy
12.1 nm NW Frunze, Russia
10.5 nm W Cheremushki, Russia
15.6 nm SE Makushinsky District
14.9 nm SW Lebyazhyevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:49 2016