Imeni Budennogo, Russia Page

Other names: Имени Будённого,Imeni Budënnogo

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2925 Longitude 67.0069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 67° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 42

Weather Charts


Imeni Budennogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Budennogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Budennogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (1.3 nm)
Morshikha (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Engel'sa (6.0 nm)
Nalimovo (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola (5.8 nm)
Urozhaynaya (8.4 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (3.7 nm)
Razdol'ye (4.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Korov'ye (5.5 nm)
Mayorovka (5.5 nm)
Krasnotal (6.9 nm)
Vysotnaya (6.6 nm)
Konovalovo (2.6 nm)
Privol'noye (5.1 nm)
Maloye Krivinskoye (5.2 nm)
Krasino (7.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Krivinskoye (7.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (9.6 nm)
Zolotoye (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 86 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Ostrovnoy
10.0 nm SE Makushinsky District
17.8 nm NW Frunze, Russia
13.3 nm W Cheremushki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016