Kazennoye, Russia Page

Other names: Kazënnoye,Казённое

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9122 Longitude 66.2319 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 66° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 48

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kazennoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazennoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazennoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Spartak (5.2 nm)
Vasil'yevka (5.5 nm)
Dubrovka (8.9 nm)
Kutuzovka (6.5 nm)
Dmitriyevka (6.0 nm)
Khutora (10.0 nm)
Buldak (8.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (8.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (10.3 nm)
Kuzinka (14.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (12.7 nm)
Gusinoye (3.1 nm)
Batyrevo (4.7 nm)
Noskovo (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Bogatyr' (2.1 nm)
Yarovoye (2.2 nm)
Chuloshnoye (9.2 nm)
Uspenka (8.6 nm)
Novaya Ukrainka (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 43 nm N 320 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 53 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Yarovoy (inhabited locality)
13.0 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.2 nm SW Polovinsky District
12.2 nm SW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:44 2016