Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1072 Longitude 66.3781 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 66° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 33

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzinka (4.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (4.1 nm)
Khutora (4.4 nm)
Kutuzovka (8.6 nm)
Rechnoye (4.6 nm)
Zheltiki (7.6 nm)
Slobodchiki (10.0 nm)
Ploskoye (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Vostok (9.4 nm)
Kravtsevo (11.1 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (10.5 nm)
Verkhneglubokoye (12.1 nm)
Kalashnoye (5.4 nm)
Tsentral'noye (6.1 nm)
Baksary (8.0 nm)
Gusinoye (9.9 nm)
Khudyakovo (8.3 nm)
Noskovo (12.0 nm)
Batyrevo (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm W 304 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 52 nm W 291
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 93 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
10.4 nm NE Lebyazhyevsky District
14.5 nm SW Yarovoy (inhabited locality)
14.2 nm NE Cheremushki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016