Noskovo, Russia Page

Other names: Носково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9167 Longitude 66.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 514

Weather Charts


Noskovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noskovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noskovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batyrevo (4.6 nm)
Gusinoye (6.7 nm)
Khudyakovo (5.7 nm)
Kalashnoye (9.7 nm)
Pes'yanoye (9.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka (12.0 nm)
Tsentral'noye (14.6 nm)
Priozernaya (10.7 nm)
Baksary (14.6 nm)
Sukhmen' (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy (5.0 nm)
Lopatki (6.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Kolos (6.5 nm)
Nakhimovka (7.0 nm)
Klyukvennoye (8.8 nm)
Borodinka (9.3 nm)
Chernivchik (5.1 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (9.3 nm)
Uspenka (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm W 312 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 60 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
9.4 nm W Yarovoy (inhabited locality)
9.7 nm E Borodino, Russia
21.0 nm N Lebyazhyevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:03 2016