Zheltiki, Russia Page

Other names: Zhëltiki

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2339 Longitude 66.3964 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 66° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheltiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheltiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheltiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slobodchiki (3.2 nm)
Kravtsevo (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Vostok (4.5 nm)
Ploskoye (4.7 nm)
Kukushkino (7.5 nm)
Lebyazh'ye Pervoye (6.0 nm)
Nizhneglubokoye (8.6 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (4.0 nm)
Verkhneglubokoye (5.3 nm)
Tsentral'noye (6.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Lebyazh'yevskiy (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Baksarskiy (8.1 nm)
Baksary (8.5 nm)
Rechnoye (3.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (7.6 nm)
Kuzinka (6.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (10.1 nm)
Kalashnoye (10.4 nm)
Khutora (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 36 nm W 293 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 86 nm N 357
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 50 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Lebyazhyevsky District
7.4 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
8.5 nm NE Cheremushki, Russia
17.1 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
12.9 nm NW Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:56 2016