Novaya Ukrainka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Украинка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7608 Longitude 66.0719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 66° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 68

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novaya Ukrainka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Ukrainka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Ukrainka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovka (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Stepnoy (2.8 nm)
Trubetskoy (3.4 nm)
Polovinnoye (3.5 nm)
Zaural'ye (4.8 nm)
Khlupovo (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Gigant (6.0 nm)
Dubrovka (4.5 nm)
Vasil'yevka (7.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Spartak (8.4 nm)
Yarovoye (8.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Bogatyr' (8.6 nm)
Zhilino (8.9 nm)
Kazennoye (10.6 nm)
Chuloshnoye (4.8 nm) Filippovo (4.8 nm)
Krasnyy Borok (11.2 nm)
Borki (12.1 nm)
Yastrebinka (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 48 nm N 332 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
3.4 nm NW Polovinsky District
9.0 nm S 66th meridian east
8.9 nm NE Yarovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:40 2016