Yastrebinka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ястребинка

World:Kazakhstan:Soltustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 54.6332 Longitude 66.2491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 14' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yastrebinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yastrebinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yastrebinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filippovo (6.5 nm)
Krasnyy Borok (8.3 nm)
Borki (9.2 nm)
Chuloshnoye (7.7 nm)
Uspenka (10.4 nm)
Novaya Ukrainka (9.8 nm)
Yarovoye (15.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Bogatyr' (15.1 nm)
Batyrevo (15.8 nm)
Semiozyorka (4.1 nm)
Kalinovka (7.6 nm)
Kaban' (8.5 nm)
Peschanka (5.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Severnyy (5.8 nm)
Presnoredut' (5.7 nm)
Makar'evka (8.7 nm)
Nurumbet (13.2 nm)
Zapadnoye (11.7 nm)
Troyebratskiy (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 58 nm N 330 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 64 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W 66th meridian east
15.0 nm N Yarovoy (inhabited locality)
12.2 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.0 nm NW Polovinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:27 2016