Buldak, Russia Page

Other names: Булдак

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0400 Longitude 66.1214 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 66° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 226

Weather Charts


Buldak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buldak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buldak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dundino (5.6 nm) Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (0.7 nm)
Salamantovskoye (7.1 nm)
Belyanino (10.2 nm)
Kopayskoye Pervoye (10.3 nm)
Kuzinka (8.2 nm)
Bannikovo Pervoye (10.0 nm)
Ploskoye (13.0 nm)
Kutuzovka (2.5 nm)
Khutora (5.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (5.6 nm)
Gusinoye (8.2 nm)
Dmitriyevka (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Spartak (8.5 nm)
Vasil'yevka (9.1 nm)
Kazennoye (8.6 nm)
Yarovoye (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Bogatyr' (9.8 nm)
Dubrovka (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 35 nm N 317 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 46 nm W 299
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 97 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Yarovoy (inhabited locality)
9.9 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
15.8 nm S Polovinsky District
17.1 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:02 2016