Agapino, Russia Page

Other names: Агапино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2343 Longitude 63.5554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 63° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 462

Weather Charts


Agapino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agapino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agapino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanashi (3.2 nm)
Mal'tsevo (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (4.2 nm)
Dryannovo (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (1.0 nm)
Malyy Berkut (5.1 nm)
Gruzdeva (5.4 nm)
Sosnovskoye (4.9 nm)
Bol'shoy Berkut (6.6 nm)
Larina (7.6 nm)
Komarovka (6.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Voskhod (6.2 nm) Ivanishchevskoye (1.1 nm)
Ganino (3.1 nm)
Klyuchi (6.3 nm)
Progress (7.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (8.2 nm)
Myl'nikovo (8.4 nm)
Severnyy Poselok (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 10 nm S 143
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 12 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Progress, Russia
9.7 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.5 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)
15.7 nm SE Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016