Severnyy Poselok, Russia Page

Other names: Severnyy Posëlok,Северный Посёлок

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1295 Longitude 63.6723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 46N Long (DMS) 63° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80746

Weather Charts


Severnyy Poselok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Severnyy Poselok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Severnyy Poselok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Progress (2.1 nm)
Klyuchi (2.0 nm)
Ganino (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (5.5 nm)
Glubokaya (5.5 nm)
Ivanishchevskoye (6.8 nm)
Agapino (7.4 nm)
Borovaya (5.8 nm) Novyy Poselok (1.5 nm)
Khlyzova (2.2 nm)
Shadrinsk (3.0 nm)
Bakalda (3.8 nm)
Oseyevo (4.0 nm)
Malaya Pogorelka (3.7 nm)
Tumanova (4.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Pogorelka (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Shadrinskiy (5.8 nm)
Krasnaya Niva (6.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Polevaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 2 nm E 132
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 5 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Progress, Russia
3.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
5.6 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)
8.3 nm SE Cheremissky
13.8 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:01 2016