Sovkhoz Shadrinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Шадринский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0333 Longitude 63.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 63° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16560

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Shadrinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Shadrinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Shadrinskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhnyaya Polevaya (3.5 nm) Oseyevo (1.9 nm)
Bakalda (2.2 nm)
Tumanova (2.3 nm)
Shadrinsk (3.2 nm)
Khlyzova (3.7 nm)
Novyy Poselok (4.3 nm)
Malaya Pogorelka (3.3 nm)
Progress (5.2 nm)
Severnyy Poselok (5.8 nm)
Klyuchi (6.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Pogorelka (3.8 nm) Krasnaya Niva (0.7 nm)
Makarovo (3.1 nm)
Odina (3.2 nm)
Yel'nichnaya (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Sed'moye Noyabrya (4.6 nm)
Simakova (5.5 nm)
Demino (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 0 nm E 74
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 1 nm E 71
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 4 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Shadrinsk (air base)
2.8 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
6.1 nm N Progress, Russia
8.0 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
5.7 nm E Cheremissky
15.0 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
14.6 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016