Bol'shoy Berkut, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shoy Berkut,Большой Беркут

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3447 Longitude 63.5519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 63° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 56

Weather Charts


Bol'shoy Berkut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Berkut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Berkut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spitsyna (5.2 nm) Beloye (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (7.1 nm)
Yazovka (7.6 nm)
Voznesenskoye (9.0 nm)
Larina (1.3 nm)
Gruzdeva (2.3 nm)
Sosnovskoye (3.5 nm)
Komarovka (4.2 nm)
Toporishchevo (5.6 nm)
Katkova (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Voskhod (5.6 nm)
Malyy Berkut (2.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (5.7 nm)
Agapino (6.6 nm)
Ivanishchevskoye (7.7 nm)
Dryannovo (5.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (6.9 nm)
Mal'tsevo (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 15 nm S 157
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 18 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Progress, Russia
16.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
18.9 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)
21.6 nm SE Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:44 2016