Malyy Berkut, Russia Page

Other names: Малый Беркут

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3168 Longitude 63.5862 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 659

Weather Charts


Malyy Berkut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyy Berkut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyy Berkut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dryannovo (5.7 nm) Larina (2.6 nm)
Bol'shoy Berkut (2.0 nm)
Toporishchevo (5.9 nm)
Katkova (6.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (8.3 nm)
Tarasova (6.4 nm)
Yazovka (8.9 nm)
Gruzdeva (0.7 nm)
Sosnovskoye (1.6 nm)
Komarovka (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Voskhod (3.9 nm)
Krutikha (4.0 nm)
Medvezh'ye (5.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (4.2 nm)
Agapino (5.1 nm)
Ivanishchevskoye (6.1 nm)
Ganino (8.0 nm)
Kanashi (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 14 nm S 159
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 17 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Progress, Russia
14.3 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
17.0 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)
19.6 nm SE Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:30 2016