Sedlovaya, Russia Page

Other names: Седловая

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 67.6333 Longitude 64.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 67° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4656

Weather Charts


Sedlovaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedlovaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedlovaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severnyy (2.3 nm)
Tsementnozavodskiy (2.5 nm)
Promyshlennyy (7.1 nm)
Mul'da (11.3 nm)
Vorgashor (9.7 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (10.8 nm)
Zapolyarnyy (13.5 nm)
Poselok (6.1 nm)
Syr"yakha (9.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (4.3 nm)
Gornyatskiy (6.9 nm)
Vorkuta (8.7 nm)
Sovetskiy (10.3 nm)
Khanovey (18.6 nm)
Tal'nik (21.9 nm)
Yeletskiy (35.3 nm)
Khanovey (24.1 nm)
Nikita (36.3 nm)
Pesets (30.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32332 Medium Vorkuta Sovetskiy Air Base Vorkuta 10 nm S 166
UUYW VKT Medium Vorkuta Airport Vorkuta 9 nm S 208 Komiaviatrans, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
3.6 nm SW Vorkuta mine disaster
7.6 nm S Vorkutlag
7.6 nm S Draft:The Nuns of Shamordino
10.4 nm S 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
10.4 nm S List of nuclear test sites
8.9 nm SW Northernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:28 2016