Poselok, Russia Page

Other names: Посёлок,Posëlok

World:Russia:Nenetskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug
Latitude 67.7000 Longitude 64.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 67° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Poselok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedlovaya (6.1 nm)
Severnyy (7.9 nm)
Tsementnozavodskiy (8.3 nm)
Promyshlennyy (13.1 nm)
Mul'da (17.4 nm)
Vorgashor (15.5 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (16.7 nm)
Khal'mer-Yu (18.8 nm) Syr"yakha (3.8 nm) Sovetskiy (13.0 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (10.1 nm)
Khanovey (22.0 nm)
Gornyatskiy (12.8 nm)
Vorkuta (14.5 nm)
Yeletskiy (39.5 nm)
Nikita (41.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32332 Medium Vorkuta Sovetskiy Air Base Vorkuta 14 nm S 188
UUYW VKT Medium Vorkuta Airport Vorkuta 15 nm S 216 Komiaviatrans, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
14.3 nm S List of nuclear test sites
10.1 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia
9.6 nm SW Vorkuta mine disaster
13.3 nm SW Vorkutlag
13.3 nm SW Draft:The Nuns of Shamordino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:16 2016