Khanovey, Russia Page

Other names: Хановей

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 67.3333 Longitude 64.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 67° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Khanovey Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanovey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanovey Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mul'da (16.1 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (19.2 nm)
Sovetskiy (9.0 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (15.3 nm)
Sedlovaya (18.6 nm)
Poselok (22.0 nm)
Vorkuta (12.8 nm)
Gornyatskiy (14.5 nm)
Severnyy (19.3 nm)
Syr"yakha (24.8 nm)
Tsementnozavodskiy (19.1 nm)
Promyshlennyy (18.7 nm)
Vorgashor (20.5 nm)
Khal'mer-Yu (39.3 nm)
Yeletskiy (17.8 nm)
Nikita (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32332 Medium Vorkuta Sovetskiy Air Base Vorkuta 8 nm N 344
UUYW VKT Medium Vorkuta Airport Vorkuta 13 nm W 315 Komiaviatrans, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
8.2 nm N List of nuclear test sites
15.3 nm NW Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.1 nm NW Vorkutlag
13.1 nm NW Draft:The Nuns of Shamordino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:27 2016