Gornyatskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Горнятский

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 67.5333 Longitude 64.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 67° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 64° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Gornyatskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornyatskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornyatskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Promyshlennyy (4.3 nm)
Mul'da (5.0 nm)
Vorgashor (6.6 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (6.2 nm)
Zapolyarnyy (7.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.8 nm)
Tsementnozavodskiy (5.8 nm)
Severnyy (6.1 nm)
Sedlovaya (6.9 nm)
Poselok (12.8 nm)
Syr"yakha (16.6 nm)
Sovetskiy (8.9 nm) Vorkuta (2.1 nm)
Tal'nik (15.0 nm)
Khanovey (14.5 nm)
Khanovey (17.2 nm)
Yeletskiy (29.5 nm)
Nikita (29.6 nm)
Pesets (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUYW VKT Medium Vorkuta Airport Vorkuta 2 nm S 206 Komiaviatrans, RusLine
FR32332 Medium Vorkuta Sovetskiy Air Base Vorkuta 7 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Northernmost settlements
1.4 nm SE Vorkutlag
1.4 nm SE Draft:The Nuns of Shamordino
3.5 nm N Vorkuta mine disaster
2.8 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
6.1 nm W Komsomolsky, Russia
7.1 nm SE 1961 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:07 2016