Zapolyarnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Zapoljarnyj,Zapoljarnyj

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 67.4955 Longitude 63.7327 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 67° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 63° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4476

Weather Charts


Zapolyarnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapolyarnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapolyarnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komsomol'skiy (3.5 nm)
Vorgashor (5.5 nm)
Promyshlennyy (6.7 nm)
Mul'da (2.7 nm)
Gornyatskiy (7.6 nm)
Vorkuta (7.3 nm)
Tsementnozavodskiy (11.4 nm)
Severnyy (11.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (10.1 nm)
Sedlovaya (13.5 nm)
Tal'nik (10.7 nm)
Khanovey (12.0 nm)
Pesets (19.0 nm)
Lek-Vorkuta (19.1 nm)
Nikita (26.8 nm)
Ust'-Vorkuta (26.9 nm)
Tit (29.2 nm)
Yeletskiy (29.2 nm)
Chum (27.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUYW VKT Medium Vorkuta Airport Vorkuta 5 nm E 93 Komiaviatrans, RusLine
FR32332 Medium Vorkuta Sovetskiy Air Base Vorkuta 13 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Komsomolsky, Russia
6.9 nm E Northernmost settlements
14.1 nm SW 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
8.1 nm E Vorkutlag
8.1 nm E Draft:The Nuns of Shamordino
10.0 nm NE Vorkuta mine disaster
10.1 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:53 2016