Lek-Vorkuta, Russia Page

Other names: Lëk-Vorkuta,Лёк-Воркута

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 67.1833 Longitude 63.5667 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 67° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 63° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Lek-Vorkuta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lek-Vorkuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lek-Vorkuta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chum (10.6 nm)
Seyda (12.1 nm)
Khanovey (7.1 nm)
Tal'nik (8.8 nm)
Zapolyarnyy (19.1 nm)
Mul'da (20.1 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (22.6 nm)
Vorgashor (24.6 nm)
Promyshlennyy (25.3 nm)
Vorkuta (22.0 nm)
Gornyatskiy (23.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (26.5 nm)
Tsementnozavodskiy (29.3 nm)
Severnyy (29.7 nm)
Pesets (0.4 nm)
Yeletskiy (17.2 nm)
Ust'-Vorkuta (8.0 nm)
Nikita (9.5 nm)
Tit (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUYW VKT Medium Vorkuta Airport Vorkuta 20 nm N 28 Komiaviatrans, RusLine
FR32332 Medium Vorkuta Sovetskiy Air Base Vorkuta 23 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
8.3 nm S Vorkuta River
10.6 nm SW Salekhard–Igarka Railway
23.6 nm N Komsomolsky, Russia
14.0 nm SW Alpha (navigation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:15 2016