Yemel'yanovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Yemel’yanovskaya

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.8833 Longitude 34.5833 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77

Weather Charts


Yemel'yanovskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemel'yanovskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemel'yanovskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalguba (0.5 nm)
Okulovskaya (0.9 nm)
Berezovyye Mosty (4.5 nm)
Yalgora (5.8 nm)
Logmo-Ruchey (5.3 nm)
Solomennoye (6.5 nm)
Gromovskoye (6.4 nm)
Zaozer'ye (6.6 nm)
Petrozavodsk (8.4 nm)
Shlykin-Navolok (7.1 nm)
Suysar' (5.1 nm)
Suysari Na Ostrove (6.0 nm)
Kulmuksa (10.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Gangozero (13.1 nm)
Maloye Gangozero (14.0 nm)
Tikhiy Navolok (1.4 nm)
Uzhesel'ga (10.4 nm)
Verkhne-Derevyannoye (16.0 nm)
Nizhne-Derevyannoye (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 16 nm S 176
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 8 nm W 249
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 12 nm W 270 RusLine
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 19 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Kondopoga Bay
14.0 nm S Krasny Bor Forest, Karelia
8.4 nm SW List of the highest statues
8.8 nm SW Petrozavodsk State University
8.9 nm SW Northernmost settlements
8.9 nm SW Olonets Governorate
8.1 nm W Shuya River (Karelia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:13 2016