Gromovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Громовское

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.8500 Longitude 34.3667 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 61° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7740

Weather Charts


Gromovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gromovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gromovskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Imeni Zaytseva (2.1 nm)
Meliorativnyy (3.3 nm)
Novaya Vil'ya (3.5 nm)
Lembacheva (4.8 nm)
Ivanovskaya (4.8 nm)
Sysoyevskaya (6.2 nm)
Zaozer'ye (2.1 nm)
Logmo-Ruchey (1.4 nm)
Shlykin-Navolok (3.1 nm)
Vymorskaya (3.8 nm)
Yalgora (6.3 nm)
Berezovyye Mosty (5.7 nm)
Shuya (5.2 nm)
Berichevo (6.3 nm)
Tikhiy Navolok (5.3 nm)
Okulovskaya (5.6 nm)
Solomennoye (0.3 nm)
Petrozavodsk (3.3 nm)
Uzhesel'ga (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 2 nm W 241
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 6 nm W 289 RusLine
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 16 nm S 153
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 25 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of the highest statues
3.9 nm S Petrozavodsk State University
4.0 nm S Northernmost settlements
4.0 nm S Olonets Governorate
2.6 nm NW Shuya River (Karelia)
6.3 nm W Petrozavodsk Airport
6.8 nm NW Besovets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:11 2016