Okulovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Окуловская

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.8833 Longitude 34.5500 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115

Weather Charts


Okulovskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okulovskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okulovskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Logmo-Ruchey (4.4 nm)
Gromovskoye (5.6 nm)
Solomennoye (5.7 nm)
Zaozer'ye (5.7 nm)
Shlykin-Navolok (6.2 nm)
Petrozavodsk (7.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Zaytseva (7.7 nm)
Vymorskaya (7.6 nm)
Suysar' (5.0 nm)
Berezovyye Mosty (3.8 nm)
Suysari Na Ostrove (6.0 nm)
Yalgora (5.2 nm)
Kulmuksa (11.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Gangozero (13.2 nm)
Maloye Gangozero (14.1 nm)
Yalguba (0.5 nm)
Yemel'yanovskaya (0.9 nm)
Tikhiy Navolok (1.0 nm)
Uzhesel'ga (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 7 nm W 246
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 16 nm S 173
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 11 nm W 270 RusLine
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 20 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Kondopoga Bay
7.8 nm SW List of the highest statues
8.1 nm SW Petrozavodsk State University
8.3 nm SW Northernmost settlements
8.3 nm SW Olonets Governorate
14.0 nm S Krasny Bor Forest, Karelia
7.2 nm W Shuya River (Karelia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:59 2016