Yalgora, Russia Page

Other names: Tyurmimo

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.9500 Longitude 34.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts


Yalgora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalgora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalgora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vymorskaya (5.2 nm) Kolkhoz Imeni Stalina (7.4 nm)
Tulguba (7.5 nm)
Kot-Ostrov (8.6 nm)
Kodoguba (8.6 nm)
Suysar' (3.4 nm)
Suysari Na Ostrove (4.3 nm)
Yemel'yanovskaya (5.8 nm)
Berezovyye Mosty (1.4 nm)
Logmo-Ruchey (5.1 nm)
Zaozer'ye (4.6 nm)
Shlykin-Navolok (4.1 nm)
Gromovskoye (6.3 nm)
Solomennoye (6.6 nm)
Okulovskaya (5.2 nm)
Tikhiy Navolok (6.0 nm)
Yalguba (5.5 nm)
Petrozavodsk (9.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Zaytseva (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 8 nm S 208
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 8 nm W 243 RusLine
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 21 nm S 165
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 22 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Shuya River (Karelia)
6.2 nm NE Kondopoga Bay
9.9 nm S List of the highest statues
10.1 nm S Petrozavodsk State University
10.3 nm S Northernmost settlements
10.3 nm S Olonets Governorate
10.5 nm NW Suna River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:13 2016