Verkhne-Derevyannoye, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhnyaya Derevyannaya

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.6167 Longitude 34.6167 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 61° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 205

Weather Charts


Verkhne-Derevyannoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhne-Derevyannoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhne-Derevyannoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novinka (4.3 nm)
Derevyanka (5.5 nm)
Mashozero (9.0 nm)
Uzhesel'ga (7.1 nm)
Tikhiy Navolok (15.1 nm)
Yemel'yanovskaya (16.0 nm)
Yalguba (16.1 nm)
Okulovskaya (16.1 nm)
Nizhne-Derevyannoye (0.5 nm)
Derevyannoye (1.6 nm)
Uya (1.7 nm)
Yeroshkina-Sel'ga (2.1 nm)
Pedasel'ga (4.7 nm)
Kur-Sel'ga (8.1 nm)
Pyazhiyeva Sel'ga (7.4 nm)
Fen'kovo (15.1 nm)
Nyrki (12.9 nm)
Ladva (15.8 nm)
Ladva-Vetka (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 0 nm S 168
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 15 nm N 324
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 20 nm N 321 RusLine
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 28 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Krasny Bor Forest, Karelia
12.5 nm NW List of the highest statues
12.6 nm NW Petrozavodsk State University
12.5 nm NW Olonets Governorate
12.6 nm NW Northernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:07 2016