Kur-Sel'ga, Russia Page

Other names: Кур-Сельга,Kur-Sel’ga,Kurselkä,Kurselkä,Kurselkä

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.4833 Longitude 34.6667 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 61° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kur-Sel'ga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kur-Sel'ga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kur-Sel'ga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyazhiyeva Sel'ga (3.9 nm)
Nyrki (7.4 nm)
Derevyanka (8.0 nm)
Krivoy-Navolok (10.5 nm)
Pedasel'ga (4.1 nm)
Yeroshkina-Sel'ga (6.1 nm)
Uya (7.0 nm)
Derevyannoye (7.3 nm)
Nizhne-Derevyannoye (8.1 nm)
Verkhne-Derevyannoye (8.1 nm)
Novinka (8.0 nm)
Uzhesel'ga (15.0 nm)
Rzhanoye (8.4 nm) Fen'kovo (7.0 nm)
Ladva (7.9 nm)
Ladva-Vetka (9.7 nm)
Verkhov'ye (14.8 nm)
Nizhniy-Tarzhepol' (12.3 nm)
Sredniy-Tarzhepol' (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 7 nm N 350
ULPP Medium Peski Airport Petrozavodsk 23 nm N 333
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 28 nm N 329 RusLine
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 34 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Krasny Bor Forest, Karelia
20.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
20.3 nm NW Petrozavodsk State University
20.1 nm NW Olonets Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:57 2016