Bil'dyukhino, Russia Page

Other names: Бильдюхино,Bil’dyukhino

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8265 Longitude 41.3677 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 56° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 41° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74203

Weather Charts


Bil'dyukhino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bil'dyukhino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bil'dyukhino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filino (0.9 nm)
Slobodka (2.1 nm)
Fat'yanovo (2.4 nm)
Shuya (1.5 nm)
Styazhkovo (2.6 nm)
Mel'nichnoye (2.7 nm)
Priliv (2.6 nm)
Vysokovo (2.6 nm)
Peremilovo (3.5 nm)
Ostapovo (1.1 nm)
Aleshevo (2.1 nm)
Kameshkovo (1.9 nm)
Petropavlovskoye (2.2 nm)
Kosyachevo (1.7 nm)
Semeykino (1.4 nm)
Zmeyevo (1.4 nm)
Markovo (2.0 nm)
Kleshchevka (2.7 nm)
Fedotovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 12 nm W 310
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 15 nm W 296 Red Wings Airlines
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 18 nm N 317
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 28 nm W 272
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 54 nm S 220 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Savino (urban locality), Savinsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
15.0 nm S Savinsky District
15.1 nm NW The Composers' House in Ivanovo
24.5 nm S Uvod River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:10 2016