Aleshevo, Russia Page

Other names: Alëshevo

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8058 Longitude 41.4193 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 56° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 41° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30808

Weather Charts


Aleshevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleshevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleshevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zmeyevo (0.8 nm)
Kosyachevo (1.8 nm)
Bil'dyukhino (2.1 nm)
Kameshkovo (0.8 nm)
Knyazhevo (1.1 nm)
Ostapovo (1.3 nm)
Petropavlovskoye (2.1 nm)
Shuya (2.8 nm)
Priliv (3.7 nm)
Balamutovo (1.0 nm)
Banevo (1.6 nm)
Milyukovka (2.1 nm)
Zakharovo (2.2 nm)
Kleshchevka (1.1 nm)
Orlovo (1.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.3 nm)
Novaya (2.5 nm)
Sergeyevo (2.7 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 14 nm W 309
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 17 nm W 297 Red Wings Airlines
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 20 nm N 316
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 30 nm W 274
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 54 nm S 222 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Savino (urban locality), Savinsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
14.6 nm SW Savinsky District
21.5 nm S Starodub-on-the-Klyazma
23.2 nm S Uvod River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:04 2016