Zmeyevo, Russia Page

Other names: Zmiyeva

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8077 Longitude 41.3948 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 56° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 41° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57320

Weather Charts


Zmeyevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zmeyevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zmeyevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosyachevo (1.1 nm)
Markovo (1.6 nm)
Semeykino (1.7 nm)
Filino (2.2 nm)
Ostapovo (1.1 nm)
Bil'dyukhino (1.4 nm)
Shuya (2.5 nm)
Petropavlovskoye (2.3 nm)
Priliv (3.5 nm)
Aleshevo (0.8 nm)
Kameshkovo (1.1 nm)
Knyazhevo (1.6 nm)
Balamutovo (1.8 nm)
Orlovo (2.4 nm)
Kleshchevka (1.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.6 nm)
Novaya (2.6 nm)
Sergeyevo (2.9 nm)
Tsentral'nyy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 14 nm W 311
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 16 nm W 298 Red Wings Airlines
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 20 nm N 318
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 29 nm W 274
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 54 nm S 221 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Savino (urban locality), Savinsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
14.3 nm SW Savinsky District
23.3 nm S Uvod River
21.8 nm S Starodub-on-the-Klyazma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:21 2016